Looking for something more specific?

About

Your Preferred Industrial Parts Distributor

ISC Companies, along with our affiliate Adams-ISC, is committed to delivering customer satisfaction and the greatest overall value offered by an industrial distributor. At our core, we are a distributor of bearings and mechanical power transmission parts. But, like many long-standing businesses, we’ve evolved over the years to better serve our customers. We’ve added branch locations, expanded our parts offering, and added many services like machining, welding, fabrication, assembly, and UL control panel design/build.

We want to minimize your project scope by providing the parts you need and the service you expect. Whether you need a simple part or complex assembly, ISC Companies is your one-stop-shop for standard and custom industrial solutions.

With more than 80 years of experience in parts distribution, we have formed close relationships with our supplier partners and built a reputation as a well-respected and trustworthy distributor. Customers rely on our experience and product knowledge for parts selection, application assistance, timely service, and competitive pricing.

Company Name: ISC Companies, Inc.Map of Locations 2020 400px

Former Name: Industrial Supply Co. (Rebranded 2008)

Year Founded: 1939

Subsidiary Company Name: Adams-ISC, LLC. (Est. 2011)

Locations & Capabilities:

Headquarters: ISC Companies, Inc., Minneapolis
Industrial Parts Distribution / Machine & Fabrication Shop

ISC Automation, Minneapolis (a Division of ISC Companies)
UL Listed Panel Shop (UL508a/UL698a) / Industrial Control Panel Design & Build

Branch: ISC Companies, Inc., Sioux Falls (Formed in 1966 with acquisition of Dakota Supply)
Industrial Parts Distribution / Machine Tooling Parts Distribution

Branch: Adams-ISC, LLC., Rapid City (Formed in 2011 with merger with Adams Machining & Welding)
Industrial & Fluid Power Parts Distribution / Machine & Fab Shop / Hydraulic Hose Assembly / Hydraulic & Heavy Equipment Service & Repair / Portable Line Boring / Certified Crane Inspection & Repair / Portable Welding

ISC MinneapolisISC Companies Minneapolis, MN (Headquarters)

ISC Sioux FallsISC Companies Sioux Falls, SD

ISC Automation Location 350x200ISC Automation Minneapolis, MN

Adams-ISC Rapid City 350x200Adams-ISC Rapid City, SD


Top Parts Distribution Categories

ISC Companies supplies millions of parts including mechanical power transmission, machine safety, material handling, plant supplies, motion control, and fluid power to customers in virtually every industry. We purchase at very competitive distributor rates, and we pass the savings on to our customers.

For more information about the brands we offer and/or pricing, please contact us by phone 763-559-0033, by email custserv@isccompanies.com, or by filling out our contact form.


Company Vision Statement

We are a committed high-quality, customer-driven solutions provider in the industrial and service markets leveraging our broad-based capabilities. We pursue sound financial strategies and work with our customers, suppliers, peers and competitors in an ethical way. Our team creates, rewards, and supports an environment committed to personal and professional growth, job fulfillment, and innovation.

Always conduct business in an ethical way. Treat customers, employees, suppliers and competitors fairly. Integrity is the only sustainable business strategy.

Value relationships. We value our employees. We value our customers. We have second-generation employees who have inherited and carried on decade-long relationships.

Listen to the customer. Respond to customer needs. We do what we say we are going to do, when we said we would do it.


Capabilities Brochures

ISC Companies Capabilities Brochure 2020 Button

Adams-ISC Capabilities Brochure 2020 Button

ISC Automation and Panel Shop Brochure Button